Our Staff

Staff

Counselors and Therapists

Ted Stein, MS, LPC, NCC, BCPCC, AFC
President & Psychotherapist

Julie Olson, MA, LPC
Outpatient Therapist, In-Home Counselor

Val Kokott-Rebhahn, MA, MA, LPC, SAC-IT
Outpatient Therapist

Ronda Lettner, LMFT, RN, CSAC, CICS
Outpatient Therapist

Sherrie Walter, MS, LPCC
Outpatient Therapist

Tiffany Merchant, MS, LPC-CIT
Outpatient Therapist, In-Home Counselor

Jenny Clark, MSW, APSW
Outpatient Therapist, In-Home Counselor

Brienne Shaker, MSW, APSW
Outpatient Therapist, In-Hone Counselor, Student Assistance Program

Kristen Robatcek, MS, LPC-CIT
Outpatient Therapist, In-Home Counselor, Student Assistance Program

Kelsey Martin, MSW, APSW, CSAC
Outpatient Therapist, In-Home Counselor, Student Assistance Program

Bethany Hart, MS
Outpatient Therapist, In-Home Counselor, Student Assistance Program

Karla Dunlap, LPC-IT, SAC-IT
Outpatient Therapist, In-Home Counselor

Cathy Routh, MSW, LCSW
Outpatient Therapist

Psychologists

Dr. Kip Zirkel
Psychological Consultant

Master’s Level Interns

Tommy Moize Jr.

Clinic Services Manager

Jenn Heintz
Clinic Services Manager, Medicaid and Contract/Credentialing Specialist

Office Staff

Hannah Taft
Office Assistant

Mandy Marksteiner
Office Assistant – Black River Falls

Tiffany Gately
Office Assistant

Kaitlyn Meyer
Evening Office Assistant

Maya Hansen
Evening Office Assistant – Black River Falls

Jennifer Olson
Billing/Office Assistant

Krysta O’Brien
Business Services Assistant

Jenn Heintz
Clinic Services Manager, Medicaid and Contracting/Credentialing Specialist

Billing Staff

Kathy Olson
Insurance and Claims Specialist, Billing Manager

Zoey Wekseth
Billing Assistant

Ann Eckstein
Billing Assistant

Sherri Bruyere
Business Services Assistant

Kallie Galster
Business Services Assistant

Jennifer Olson
Billing/Office Assistant

Clinic Administrator

Kim Stein

 Parent Educators

Amanda Tilson
Parent Educator

Jadell Fasnacht
Parent Educator

Emily Knothe
Parent Educator

Payton Lawson
Parent Educator

Anne Burkhalter
Parent Educator

Abigail Messer
Parent Educator

Beth Marshall
Parent Educator

Alyssa Cooper
Parent Educator

Becky Guldenaar
Parent Educator

Rochelle Oldenburg
Parent Educator/Peer Specialist

Edith Osorio
Parent Educator

Haylee Straub
Parent Educator

Family Programs Manager

Jadell Fasnacht

Community Services

Olivia Gullickson
Youth Advisor, System of Care Program Assistant

Angela Eggum
Peer Specialist

Rochelle Oldenburg
Peer Specialist

Becki Lamb
Peer Specialist

Tommy Moize Jr.

Lauren Arneson
Community Services Program Assistant

Bachelor’s Level Interns

Associate’s Level Interns

Community Services Manager

Kendra Kapitz

Marketing/Outreach and Program Development

TBD

Human Resources Manager

Rebeka Tenner de Rocha, BS Ed.

Make an appointment Information Request Form